Always Fresh Fish Always Fresh Fish

Alphabetical Product Listings
 


FedEx Overnight
UPS Logo
DHL Logo
We ship overnight using
FedEx®, UPS®, or DHL® !

Fresh Fish isn't fresh if it sits in a truck for 2 days.

It costs a little more,
but we are
AlwaysFreshFish.com!
 


AlwaysFreshFish.com
Uses Comodo®
Comodo
SSL (Secure Socket Layers) encryption technology to ensure a safe, secure transaction.

You can shop with
confidence and security online at AlwaysFreshFish.com!
 


AlwaysFreshFish.com
Our Privacy Commitment

AlwaysFreshFish.com will never share, sell, or distribute any personal information from our customers!
 

"Frog Legs"

Frog Legs

Frog Legs

Scientific name: Rana catesbelana
Market Name: Frog legs,
Common Names: Rana, true frog, ranid
Frog Legs (5 lb. Box)
$44.75 per 5 pound box

The cost per pound for Frog Legs is $8.95
Frog Legs must be ordered by the package.


Add Item to Secure Shopping Cart View Secure Shopping CartSecure Socket Layers for Secure Ordering from Always Fresh Fish.com

Product can be breaded and fried, baked, broiled, scampied, pan fried, placed in many types of sauces, curry, etc.

For additional information on Frog Legs, please e-mail AlwaysFreshFish.com.

Shipping Information

Fish and Seafood require expert handling to maintain the freshness of the product. We use Federal Express® or UPS® as our primary shipping company as their quality and experience are second to none.

All orders are shipped SIGNATURE RELEASE - NO SIGNATURE REQUIRED.
This means that if no one is there to receive the order from FedEx® or UPS®, the driver will leave the order at the door. This signifies acceptance of the order (the same as a signature). You will be responsible for payment of the order. We highly recommend that someone is there within the designated timeframe to accept delivery of the order and promptly refrigerate it. We recommend the use of the FedEx® or UPS® tracking number (we will e-mail you the tracking number when the order is shipped), to monitor the delivery of your order.

If this is a gift, please be sure to alert the recipient that something perishable is coming via FedEx® or UPS® and to try and make arrangements to accept delivery and immediately refrigerate it upon receipt!

Receiving your delivery fresh and delicious is our priority!
We must therefore follow a schedule which will insure that your order is received in a timely manner and in excellent condition.
For any special needs or requests please feel free to contact us.

Delivery Schedule:
Orders placed on:

  • Friday, Saturday, and Sunday will be delivered by 7 p.m. EDT on Tuesday
  • Monday (before 10 a.m. EDT) will be delivered by 7 p.m. on Tuesday
  • Tuesday (before 10 a.m. EDT) will be delivered by 7 p.m. on Wednesday
  • Wednesday (before 10 a.m. EDT) will be delivered by 7 p.m. on Thursdays
  • Thursday (before 10 a.m. EDT) will be delivered by 7 p.m. on Friday*

Please note that AlwaysFreshFish.com will not be liable for reimbursement
on late arrival of delivery due to shipping delays.
FedEx® and UPS® try their best to deliver every package on time.
Unforeseen factors (ie. extreme weather conditions) may affect delivery times.


Email
Phone: 732-349-0518

AlwaysFreshFish.com ®
A Division of Ron Smith Seafood Inc.
All Rights Reserved ©



To make your AlwaysFreshFish.com
ordering more convenient we accept
American Express, Visa, and MasterCard
as well as money orders.

American Express, Visa, and MasterCard accepted here!


Fresh Fish | Fresh Seafood & Crabmeat | Frozen Seafood
Shrimp | Lobster Tails | Gourmet Items
Why Choose AlwaysFreshFish.com? | About Us | Wholesale Orders
Shipping | Links | 100% Freshness Guarantee
Web Site designed and maintained by:
CRD Web Design
Click here to Email CRD Web Design
Click here to learn more about CRD Web Design Click here to visit: CRD Web Design
All images copyrighted by AlwaysFreshFish.com and Ron Smith Seafood Inc.
Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited.
SSL /n